All staff may be reached at (530) 891-3110

Click the Email link to email the

staff member directly.

 

Some teachers have set up a Class Web Page.

If your students teacher has a class web page you will be able to click on the teachers name under the Class Web Page column and it will take you to their web page.

 

Office Staff

Name

Title

Extension

Email

 

 

David Murgia

Principal

103

EMAIL

Tennille Bales            

Office Manager

 

100

EMAIL

Stephanie Bolduc            

Office Assistant

101

EMAIL

Kellie Steinbach            

PBIS / DLC

102

EMAIL

Sarah Caywood            

Health Aide

104

EMAIL

Teachers K -3

 

Name

Grade

Room

Extension

Class Web Page

Email

Jennifer Cariss

K

10

 130

Mrs. Cariss 

EMAIL

Nancy Marie

K

9

 129

Ms. Marie

EMAIL

Carrie Hanf

1

6

 126

 

Mrs. Hanf

EMAIL

Debbie Wakefield

1

2

 122

Mrs. Wakefield

EMAIL

Maureen Stein

2

7

127 

Mrs. Stein

EMAIL

Jeanne O'Connell

2

8

128 

Mrs. O

EMAIL

Christine Bomann

3

14

125

Mrs. Bowmann

 EMAIL 

Kelly Noble

3

16

 123

Mrs. Noble

EMAIL

Karen Sprotte

3

15

121 

Mrs. Sprotte

EMAIL

           

Teachers 4-5

 

Name

Grade 

Room

 Extension

Class Web Pages 

Email

Steven Oberlander

4

17

 138

Mr. Obe

EMAIL 

Vanessa Godbold

4

13

 133

Mrs. Godbold

 EMAIL

Lindsey Erwin

5

11

 131

Mrs. Erwin

EMAIL 

Sheila Penman

5

12

 132

Mrs. Penman

EMAIL 

Special Day Class (SDC)

 

Name

Grade

Room

Extension

Class Web Page 

Email

Kate Miller

SDC 

18

 138

Ms. Miller 

EMAIL

Jennifer McKim

SDC 

4

 125

Ms. McKim 

EMAIL

 Caroline Roady

SH

1

122

Ms. Roady 

EMAIL 

Support Staff

 

Name

Title

Room

Extension

Email

Kathy Naas

Fine Arts 


 

 EMAIL

Janet Finley

Music Teacher

 EMAIL

Kerry Kelly

PE Specialist

EMAIL 

Bryan Osak

Psychologist

5

 107

EMAIL 

Melissa Bishop

RSP Teacher

3

 125

 EMAIL

Ann Scott

Nurse


 107

EMAIL 


Targeted Case Manager


 

Lisa Pound

Speech Therapist

5

 114

 EMAIL

Mary Gocke

School Counselor

5

 141

 EMAIL

Sarah Eblin

Guidance Counselor

5

141

EMAIL


Classified Support Staff

Name

Title

Extension

Email

 

Leroy Johnson

 

Senior Custodian

 

EMAIL 

 

Cafeteria Manager

 

109 

 

Crystal Oney

 

Computer Lab Assistant

 

115

 

EMAIL

 

Yvette Capucion

 

Library Media Assistant

 

 113

 

EMAIL 

 

Esther Martin

 

After School Program

 

110

 

EMAIL